Searching on:
  1. School = West Hernando
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2654
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2259260
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a spl
Details for 18236 Macek Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $436,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2471
  10. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257729
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1b
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed home sits on just under an acre and offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a pool, a living room, an additional family room, an
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $403,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2756
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258160
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Waterford
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full
Details for 9421 Sunshine Grove Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 159
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1248
  7. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 2256931
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Stenholm Enterprises Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over an acre of land with desirable AR2 zoning, perfect for home business or investment. Sunshine Grove Road in Brooksville is entering a period of rapid c
Details for 12411 Convent Garden Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,789.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2196
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2259332
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Success Property Management In
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Elegant formal living and dining rooms welcome you
Details for 14351 Carolina Chickadee Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $410,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 144
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2169
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2257141
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't wait to build, RUN to 14351 Carolina Chickadee Rd, a beautifully maintained New residence set in the peaceful natural surroundings of Weeki Wachee in Hernando County, Florida. This better than n
Details for 11823 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $397,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $401,990
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2756
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258337
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Waterford
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 16426 Forzando Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $445,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 122
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1513
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2257392
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac Sec Jj
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A private oasis tucked away in a beautifully fenced property, surrounded by mature bamboo for privacy and peace...a must see! This three bedroom, two bath home offers lots of additional space under ro
Details for 13073 Jaywalk Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,999
  4. Last Price Change: 01/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 232
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1984
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2255753
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully cared for 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a welcoming blend of space, style, and comfort. Set on a peaceful street, the property features a wide open, landscaped front yard and a long d
Details for 14473 Cedarwood Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $412,515
  4. Last Price Change: 01/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 1850
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256924
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Palmwood Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
New improved pricing for new construction!!! Palmwood concord 3/2/3 + flex space with a modern farmhouse elevation. This home comes with a third car garage! The double door entry opens into a spacious