14473 Cedarwood Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14473 Cedarwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34614
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 7
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Palmwood Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New improved pricing for new construction!!! Palmwood concord 3/2/3 + flex space with a modern farmhouse elevation. This home comes with a third car garage! The double door entry opens into a spacious foyer, welcoming you to an open concept floor plan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Well appointed kitchen with large island, linen white cabinetry, soft close doors & drawers, stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator with water & ice dispenser, dishwasher, microwave hood, range and washer &, dryer, walk in pantry. Primary suite has double walk in closets. Includes landscaping, additional sod, sprinkler system, led surface mount lighting, designer lighting package, and so much more. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully designed & appointed palmwood home! Home warranty included! Window treatments/blinds in all the windows. Ceiling fans in bedrooms and great room. Come see this custom built home before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Moton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 7 Blk 546 Lot 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3357 5460 0020
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: Other
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! The only thing you need to do is decorate to make it your own!! This stunning home offers 4 lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254502
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Macassar Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$414,999.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

17420 Macassar Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254838
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16123 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

16123 Penn State Road More Like This

Stunning... Brand new craftsman style luxury home!! 4 bed /2. 5 baths /2 car garage!! Check out the builder's signature mudroom and laundry room in this model!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254903
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16143 Penn State Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255820
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17460 Macassar Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

17460 Macassar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW!!! Seller Motivated!! {Custom Builder} Luxury Home!! Move In Ready!! No HOA, No Flood Zone!!! Welcome to your forever home in the highly desirable Royal Highlands Community. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257318
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257859
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$423,250.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

11323 Limpkin Road More Like This

4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258340
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
$430,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

13296 Thrasher Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259044
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11612 Grace Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$368,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

11612 Grace Road More Like This

WINDING OAKS, BRAND NEW SUBDIVISION 4/3/2 2,200 sqft HOA Community Home Features: 5' tile shower in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, Granite countertops, Stainless Steel (Microwave, Stove,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259301
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$399,250.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Royal Highlands North! This lovely 2265 square foot home is located on a 0.53 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Upgrades to this lovely abode include a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716581
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice