Searching on:
- School = Moton
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,645,000.00
- Previous Price: $6,345,000
- Last Price Change: 11/18/25
- Acreage: 170.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2230239
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,490,000.00
- Days On Market: 35
- Acreage: 3.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2253954
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 25
- Acreage: 3.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258976
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $324.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,080,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 3086
- Acreage: 5.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257033
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $774,999.00
- Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3890
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257693
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2758
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2257886
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 03/09/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3439
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2257736
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 196
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2254246
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2513
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254247
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $695,000.00
- Days On Market: 285
- Acreage: 1.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254907
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice