Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Southern Hills
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $774,999.00
- Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3890
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257693
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2758
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2257886
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 03/09/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3439
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2257736
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 196
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2254246
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2513
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254247
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $685,000.00
- Price sqft: $195.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3508
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258190
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $649,999.00
- Price sqft: $212.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,999
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3055
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257941
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $579,950.00
- Price sqft: $217.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $585,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2667
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2258149
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $227.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2414
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2259319
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $539,900.00
- Price sqft: $209.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2583
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257743
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice