19771 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19771 Tattnall Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5033 / -82.4115
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning 2018 built home located in the highly sought after cascades at southern hills, a premier active adult community. From the moment you arrive, the brick paver driveway (re sealed in 2025), stone accents, and inviting front porch set the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a spacious great room featuring soaring ceilings, wood look ceramic tile flooring, and breathtaking pool views that extend throughout the home. The chef's kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing a massive island with seating for four, granite countertops, 42'' solid wood soft close cabinetry with built in spice racks and pull out shelves, a large pantry, and upgraded appliances including a new refrigerator (2024) and convection microwave. For added flexibility, the kitchen is pre plumbed for gas. This thoughtfully designed floor plan has two private primary suites. The main suite features dual custom walk in closets by closets by design, dual vanities, and a spacious walk in shower. The second primary suite, located on the opposite side of the home, includes its own en suite bath. A third bedroom, currently used as an office, is conveniently located near a half bath with pond view. Additional interior highlights include crown molding, tray ceilings, upgraded baseboards, plantation shutters, ceiling fans throughout, hurricane rated dual pane windows, led floodlighting, and a 20 foot lighted flagpole. A functional mudroom and oversized laundry room with custom cabinetry and utility sink add everyday convenience. Step outside to your private backyard oasis. The screen enclosed, heated, and lighted saltwater pool features a beautiful waterfall design and is surrounded by a brick paver lanai and deck (resealed in 2025). Situated on a large corner lot with tranquil pond views, this outdoor space provides both privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Energy efficient upgrades include a solar system (2022) generating over 58% of the home's power needs, hvac uv light with 4'' filtration, tankless gas water heater, and whole house water softener. The home also features an epoxy coated garage floor, sealed paver driveway (2025), and a security system with front door and garage cameras. Residents of the cascades enjoy exceptional amenities, including a private clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball and bocce courts, horseshoe pits, and a social hall with kitchen. Hoa services include lawn maintenance, irrigation, pest control, cable, and internet. Optional membership to southern hills plantation club grants access to a pete dye designed championship golf course, full service spa, and salon. Conveniently located just off us 41, this home is minutes from downtown brooksville, known for its charm, events, and local shops. Nearby attractions include weeki wachee springs state park, pine island, and easy access to tampa international airport. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Come by and discover the best of active adult living in brooksville!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Cascades At Southern Hills Plantation Ph 1 Replat Lot 163
  • Parcel Number: R09 223 19 1578 0000 1630
  • Zoning Code: City
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4586 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$649,999.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

4586 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*The price has been reduced due to the seller relocating for work. Why wait nine months to build when this newly finished custom modern farmhouse in Southern Hills is better than new, featuring over 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257941
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$579,950.00 ($217.45 / sqft )

4698 Hickory Oak Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after golf course community of Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258149
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW AC BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!** Situated on 2.5 acres, this property offers the feeling of being rural, yet within 8 minutes you can be in Downtown Brooksville enjoying a meal in the plet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258689
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($202.77 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258812
  2. Provided by Tommie Dawson Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19364 Sheltered Hill Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$599,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

19364 Sheltered Hill Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY Welcome to 19364 Sheltered Hill Dr, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387689
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

19486 Sheltered Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 4779 Majestic Hills a stunning Rochester model, a semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398142
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

3926 Southern Valley Loop New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY & LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Welcome to 3926 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model, nestled inside the prestigious manned ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400721
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice