Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34609
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 153
- Acreage: 8.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2252139
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Elementary School: JD Floyd
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,400
- Last Price Change: 10/25/25
- Days On Market: 200
- Acreage: 2.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256311
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $620.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2016
- Acreage: 9.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2259002
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Success Property Management In
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $283.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4240
- Acreage: 2.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257881
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Hernando Highlands Unrec
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
- DMCA Notice
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $505.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1782
- Acreage: 5.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2255997
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Barony Woods Phase 2
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Big Bend Home & Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 197
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3391
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2256366
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $829,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $835,500
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3717
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2251928
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $775,000.00
- Days On Market: 277
- Acreage: 2.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2255064
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3802
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 2259227
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $739,999.00
- Price sqft: $232.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,999
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3181
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258302
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: JD Floyd
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
- DMCA Notice