14468 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14468 Middle Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1859
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4963 / -82.4831
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the highly desirable Silverthorn Community, this beautifully maintained residence at 14468 Middle Fairway Drive offers the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and low maintenance Florida living. Located within a gated golf course community known for its scenic beauty, resort style amenities, and convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway, this home is truly move in ready. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, (3rd bedroom /office) and a 2 car garage offers 1,859 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an expanded great room layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the abundance of natural light, neutral palette, and tasteful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a brand new HVAC system installed in March 2026, epoxy coated garage flooring, and custom built in garage storage. The roof is approximately 9 years old, adding additional peace of mind. Beautiful stained glass accents in the kitchen and office/third bedroom add warmth and character rarely found in today's homes. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar overlooking the main living area. The spacious primary suite is privately located at the rear of the home and features dual closets, a soaking garden tub, step in shower, and transom window that fills the space with natural light. A thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, with the second bedroom and adjacent bath located toward the front of the home. A pocket door creates the option for a private guest suite or secondary ensuite arrangement. The office/flex room includes built in shelving and can easily be converted into a traditional third bedroom if desired. You'll also appreciate the interior laundry room complete with abundant cabinetry, large pantry space, utility tub, and front load washer and dryer with pedestal storage. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a vinyl enclosed rear lanai perfect for year round enjoyment, along with a screened front entry that welcomes in fresh Florida breezes. Adding to the appeal, the HOA maintained exterior services include exterior painting, lawn mowing, trimming, edging, and sprinkler maintenance allowing for truly carefree living so you can spend more time enjoying the community amenities. Silverthorn offers a Jr. Olympic pool, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball courts, a playground, community center with library, craft and card room and beautiful event room. The Silverthorn wine and grill is open Tuesday through Sunday for lunch and dinner and offers great entertainment weekly. The premier golf course is available for private pay, and you will enjoy the active lifestyle Silverthorn is known for. Whether relaxing on the lanai, entertaining friends and family, or enjoying the beautifully maintained community surroundings, this exceptional home offers the Florida lifestyle buyers have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1008
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silverthorn HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Silverthorn Ph 3 The Villas At Bristol Pond Lot 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R11 223 18 3493 0000 1030
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259260
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice