13469 Pia Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13469 Pia Court
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HALF ACRE. PRIVATE POOL. MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY DONE. This is the type of property buyers ask for and rarely find at this price point. Set on 0.53 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet with a split floor plan, open living areas, and natural light throughout. The outdoor space is where this home separates itself a private screened pool and lanai with a backyard that actually gives you space, distance from neighbors, and flexibility to use it how you want. More importantly, the major systems have already been handled: Pool heater (2024), well pump and water heater (2023), septic (2020), AC (2018), and updated kitchen appliances (2024). 2 car garage, minimal HOA, and no CDD. Homes with this combination of land, privacy, and completed updates are limited in this price range. This is one you will want to see in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: The Oaks Unit Three Lot 109
  • Parcel Number: R03 223 18 2813 0000 1090
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice