Searching on:
- City = Inverness
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $368,000.00
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10538821
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $294,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,799
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1459
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258640
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Beaches To Ranches Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $429.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 652
- Acreage: 0.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: 2258567
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $262,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1520
- Acreage: 1.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2258626
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $259,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $269,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1536
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2258914
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $237,900.00
- Price sqft: $97.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2432
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: 1226076
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $230,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1347
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2254852
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Real
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $232,000
- Last Price Change: 11/07/25
- Days On Market: 289
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1323
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254812
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $187,500.00
- Price sqft: $123.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $188,500
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1518
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 1224594
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On The List
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $185,000.00
- Days On Market: 684
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2239312
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice