7570 Ringer Court, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7570 Ringer Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 652
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This HIDDEN GEM is currently rented out as an Airbnb! Whether you want to keep it as an Airbnb or make it your home away from home you can't go wrong! This Waterfront concrete dome is the perfect little getaway for anyone who wants to be secluded and surrounded by nature!! This 1 bedroom + 1 bathroom + Loft is unique and COMPLETELY REMODELED! There is an oversized sliding glass door to really see the beauty of nature! Being close to the Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes you can fish, kayak or canoe and have lots of fun! It is also being sold with the lot next to it (7570 E Ringer and 7575 E Ringer)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNNAMED UNREC SUB, SITUATED IN GOVT LOT 6 SEC 33 TWN 18SRNG 20E, PARCEL 11-B, MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS:COM N'RLY COR GOVT LOT 6 SEC 33 TWN 18S RNG 20E; THN S 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 20E18S33 23000 0085 & 20E18S33 23000 0090
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Other
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3316 Anderson, Inverness, FL 34453
$294,000.00 ($201.51 / sqft )

3316 Anderson More Like This

Why settle for outdated when you can own brand new under 300K? Better than new and priced under 300K this move in ready Inverness home delivers the upgrades buyers want without the wait. Built by a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258640
  2. Provided by Beaches To Ranches Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$291,250.00 ($196.13 / sqft )

1117 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The CHATEAU The Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the " Premier Gated, Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707535
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Ibis Circle, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$283,450.00 ($190.88 / sqft )

1028 Ibis Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THE BLUFF The Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in " The Premier Gated, Lakesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709207
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$310,600.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

1160 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. THE ENTERTAINER Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by to Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$286,250.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

1090 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THE CYPRESS Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by Tour the Available Inventory Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the "Premier Gated, Lakeside Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709896
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$295,250.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

1100 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THE La Casa Blanca Sales Center Open 7 Days a Week, Stop By Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the "Premier Gated, Lakesid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711888
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$311,900.00 ($115.82 / sqft )

1248 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The entertainer refrigerator, washer/dryer and blinds are included with this home located in the " premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms". This brand new block home features 3 bedrooms/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716354
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$312,450.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

1280 Heron Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The floridian! Located in the " premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms the 2020 floorplan is a contemporary and well designed layout that caters to the needs of modern families. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716359
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$264,650.00 ($114.42 / sqft )

2529 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!This Four bedroom home featuring a split floor plan with two bedrooms at the front and the third bedroom behind the kitchen. Highlights include a kitchen island with wood cabinetry, vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716463
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720856
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice