16288 Wilson Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4419 / -82.4591
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Subdivision: Masaryktown
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a nice affordable starter or retirement home with lots of character? Come take a look at this! Estate sale so selling as is with all contents staying for sellers convenience. Spacious corner lot with partially fenced yard and storage shed. Garage/workshop could easily be finished for more living space. Roof 2023, a/c 2018. Wood stove. Passed 4 point inspection on hand. Great commuter location. Walk to dollar general. This one will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: Masaryktown Blk 29 Lot 10
  • Parcel Number: R36 223 18 2690 0290 0100
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4195 Orlando Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
$249,900.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

4195 Orlando Avenue More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms on nice lot...with fenced backyard (beautiful new privacy wood fence)! Open Floor Plan LARGE HOME with 1,832 sq feet of living space!! Everything is BRAND NEW...NE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257448
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Jenkins Avenue, Masaryktown, FL 34604
$260,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

179 Jenkins Avenue Reduced More Like This

CASH ONLY! This Home is NOT fully completed. Perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project to complete and make their own! Adorable & modern, this 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath New Constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258762
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15114 Durango Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
$249,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

15114 Durango Circle Foreclosure More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car attached garage home located in the gated community of Silver Ridge. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, and a back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258994
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16280 Tampa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$254,500.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16280 Tampa Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5000 SELLER CREDIT AVAILABLE!!! 3/2 home on just under an acre of land with easy access to the Veterans Expressway and the heart of Brooksville. Recent updates include: new vinyl floors, new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469196
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Lai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Jenkins Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$260,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

179 Jenkins Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

CASH ONLY! This Home is NOT fully completed! Perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project to complete and make their own! Adorable & modern, this 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath New Constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493414
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kimberly Haney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice