4028 Breckland Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4028 Breckland Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pristine Place in Spring Hill! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a split bedroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room. The newly remodeled kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook, and French doors open to a screened lanai surrounded by palm trees. The fully renovated kitchen is sure to impress with granite countertops and new cabinets. The master suite includes dual walk in closets, a walk in shower, and a garden tub. The home features wood laminate and tile throughout, with new carpeting in the bedrooms. The roof was replaced in 2020. Located just a few miles from the Suncoast Highway, this gated community offers a pool and wheelchair accessibility. Come see your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Pristine Place Phase 1 Blk B Lot 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R15 223 18 3231 00b0 0150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice