19863 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19863 Tattnall Way
  • Viewed: 351
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Ashton Realty Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 well appointed bathrooms and a 3 car garage, perfect for storage, hobbies or multiple vehicles. As you approach the entry, you will find a more than sufficiently sized covered front porch. Inside the home you'll find elegant tray and coffered ceilings that add architectural interest and a sense of openness, along with a light and bright, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing beautiful Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and an enormous island, making it both functional and stylish. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to your enormous (10' X 30') waterfront enclosed screened porch an ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee, relax with a book, or entertain guests while taking in the Florida breeze. This move in ready home combines modern finishes, thoughtful design, and community living making it a perfect place to call home. This community includes several amenities, providing a relaxing, low maintenance lifestyle. This one won't last! Call today for more details or to schedule your private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Legal Description: CASCADES AT SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 1 REPLAT LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 351
  • Zoning Code: City
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW AC BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!** Situated on 2.5 acres, this property offers the feeling of being rural, yet within 8 minutes you can be in Downtown Brooksville enjoying a meal in the plet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258689
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. There's plenty of room here inside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259072
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882603
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE! Motivated sellers! NEW A/C system will be installed prior to closing! Great value and move in ready home! Don't miss this opportunity! Enjoy serene country living with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884391
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Aleksandra Tarnowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. Theres plenty of room hereinside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948278
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ann Marie Nordman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice