16739 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16739 Harvest Leaf Road
  • Viewed: 438
  • Price: $617,940
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34610
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active adult community represents everything that your next chapter in life should be about: Finding a place to belong and living life the way you want. Envision a thoughtfully crafted, resort style residence nestled in nature with expansive amenities and vibrant gathering areas that will foster lifelong connections. This gated, active adult community is located 30 minutes north of Downtown Tampa. This stunning Renown floor plan is the dream home you've been searching for, offering an exceptional blend of luxury, space, and thoughtful design. With its open concept layout, a zero corner sliding glass door that opens to an expansive covered lanai, and impressive 3 car garage, this home is perfectly suited for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is truly a showstopper. Designed to impress, it features an oversized center island, a sleek single bowl granite sink, and upgraded burlap cabinetry beautifully paired with 3cm quartz countertops and stylish full height backsplash. A premium suite of Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, cooktop with range hood, and dishwasher delivers both high performance and modern elegance. You'll find stunning 9''x36'' tile flooring, throughout the main living areas, flex room, owner's suite, bathrooms and laundry room, offering a seamless look that is as durable as it is stylish. Plush, stain resistant carpet adds warmth to the secondary bedroom. The luxurious Owner's Suite is a private retreat, complete with two spacious walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring dual sinks, 3cm quartz countertops, and a walk in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are equally impressive, each offering their own private full bath and walk in closet providing comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. A versatile enclosed flex room adds even more functionality, perfect for a home office, media room, or entertaining space tailored to your lifestyle. Additional upgrades elevate this home even further, including built in cabinetry in the laundry room, brushed nickel lighting and door hardware, upgraded baseboards, and LED downlighting and floor outlet in the gathering room. A Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell adds modern convenience and peace of mind. This Renown home combines upscale finishes, smart design, and generous living spaces to create a truly exceptional place to call home. Enjoy peace of mind with Pulte's transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, we're currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Part Time, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Jake Howse
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB RIVER RESERVE PHASE 1A & 1B PB 98 PG 77 LOT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Views: 438
  • Zoning Code: RR
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18354 Monteverde Drive, Shady Hills, FL 34610
$709,900.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

18354 Monteverde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 custom home by Dream Custom Homes situated on 1.54 acres, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms, and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready home combines the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258985
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18799 Henequen Lane Se, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$599,999.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

18799 Henequen Lane Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Talavera where elegance, comfort, and modern living meet. Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17948 Greensboro Street, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

17948 Greensboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined country living in this exquisite custom built 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Stunning Pool home with 2425 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage set on 1.16 acres of serene, fully fenced pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884217
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14905 Peace Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$689,900.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

14905 Peace Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Private Gated Pool Home on 2 Acres! Massive Sun Shelf Pool, Full Travertine Deck, No Rear Neighbors + Easy Access to Tampa Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living with this stunning brand new Santa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18354 Monteverde Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$709,900.00 ($168.22 / sqft )

18354 Monteverde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 custom home by Dream Custom Homes situated on 1.54 acres, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 4 bathrooms, and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready home combines the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885220
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Grilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12189 Nouveau Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$564,900.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

12189 Nouveau Avenue More Like This

The seller is contributing $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to buy down the interest rate. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering more than 3,500 sq. ft. of luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$649,700.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

15420 Aubrey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Luxury Estate on Nearly 2.5 Acres 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610Nestled on a private, unrestricted 2.35 acre parcel in the peaceful Suncoast Highlands area, this exceptional cust

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476895
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14800 Elmont Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$575,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

14800 Elmont Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Rare 2.38 acre parcel at 14800 Elmont Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34610 with NEW 4BR/2BA single family home to be built. Open, mostly cleared lot offers privacy and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491291
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15620 Hays Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$699,000.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

15620 Hays Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own this versatile, fully fenced, 3 acre property in spring hill featuring two residences, income potential, and endless possibilities! Zoned agricultural residential, this u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498331
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Reyes-Todd, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18731 Firethorn Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$565,000.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

18731 Firethorn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable Highlands communitywith no HOA or CDD fees. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499304
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice