7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $159,491
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look at this beautiful dollhouse in Brookridge and price to sell! Located on a large lot,, all newer kitchen and appliances, laminated floors over plywood, year round Florida room with plexy glass windows, light and bright, textured walls in living room along with new windows across the front. Larger utility room with golf cart garage. Roof over there are so many upgrades in this home .Home has a handicap ramp if needed . Come and enjoy the Florida living in a 55 plus community where you own your land!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BCPO
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 1 Blk 9 Lot 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1468 0009 0150
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RM
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Dehaven Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,165.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

14395 Dehaven Avenue More Like This

Welcome home friends! You won't find another home with a huge corner lot included the lot isn't to be built on because its encroached with the driveway that the home is on. close to the gate and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256278
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$187,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

9694 Scepter Avenue More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256536
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. NEW HVAC INSTALLED MARCH 2026! THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open floor plan, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256709
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,119.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

7507 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Hello friends this home is located in the beautiful Brookridge community. It is a hop skip and jump to the pool and all amenities. Also is close to the gate. It's a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256894
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257022
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice