5200 Cyril Drive, Dade City, FL 33523
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2255737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Cyril Drive
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Dade City
  • Zipcode: 33523
  • Subdivision: River Heights Est Sec Add
  • Elementary School: Eastside
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent to own or owner financing available!! River front!! Move in ready!!! Remddeled!! Come see this remodeled 3/2 custom cabin on a double lot on the withlacoochee river!! 3. 74 acres on beautiful land and trees with over 200 feet of river frontage!!! ** this home did not flood with the hurricanes on 2024!! ** the home and property can be used as a short term vacation rental for an income producing property!! No hoa!! Bring your kayaks, boats, fishing poles... Bring it all!! This home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom!! Everything is new!!! Gorgeous siding! New roof. New windows. New flooring. New kitchen. New bathrooms. Come see it! Beautiful glass sliders to overlook nature!! Luxury vinyl flooring throughout! Kitchen is upgraded with new white kitchen cabinets, waterfall island with granite countertops, waterfall sides, and backsplash!! New stainless steel appliances!! Bathrooms are gorgeous with new stunning shower walls, cabinets, quartz countertops, and backlit mirrors! Come feel the peach and serenity that nature and the river brings you!! 3. 74 acres mol. Double lot. 379 feet of road frontage. Lots are 585 feet deep. 200 feet of river frontage!! Large piece of property to give you space from neighbors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: River Heights Estates 2nd Addition Section I Lots 18 & 19 Or 757 Pg 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R09 123 21 1110 00i0 0180
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: AR2
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5123 Shorewood Drive, Ridge Manor, FL 33523
$559,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

5123 Shorewood Drive More Like This

Brand New Roof!! Welcome to a home that gives you space, privacy, and peaceful water views. Don't let the address confuse you, this is not the Dade City you may be thinking of. The location is actu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257744
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$450,000.00 ($104.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 4 acres. Positioned in an area of strong surrounding property values, this property offers clear upside potential. Plenty of room for improvements, expansion, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4324 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690741
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36946 Hidden View, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$557,750.00 ($246.25 / sqft )

36946 Hidden View Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FLEX CASH AVAILABLE! Photos showcase the floorplan and are intended to provide a visual example. The actual home may vary in finishes, features, and details. Welcome to the 2265 by Adams Homes. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426245
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC.
  3. Contact Stefani Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Shorewood Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$559,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

5123 Shorewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!! Welcome to a home that gives you space, privacy, and peaceful water views. Dont let the address confuse you, this is not the Dade City you may be thinking of. The location is actua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470795
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36733 Virginia Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33523
$495,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

36733 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496143
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice