Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34448
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4235 Purslane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $502.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 109
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2386
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257621
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find on the picturesque Homosassa River. This extra special home features the best water front location only 1250 feet from the crystal blue springs of the Homosassa River. Water frontage is in a
Details for 2085 Stonebrook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,297.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 732
  8. Acreage: 3.62 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2258565
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY. TOTAL OF 5 SEPERATE HOUSES!!! House 2 (2019 S Stonebrook) Single family 2 bed 1 bath 12 month lease 1,600 a month House 3 (2029 S Stonebrook Pictures to come) Month to
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 302
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2646
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2254592
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home
Details for 11436 Clubview Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $328.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 80
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1670
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2258078
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Offering an unbeatable value for direct waterfront living, this 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, deep water canal home is located in Homosassa's premier Riverhaven Village. What a magnificent place to live,
Details for 5198 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1362
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259116
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home of
Details for 11583 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $422,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1552
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2259115
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Live life to the fullest in this completely and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home on the stunning Homosassa River. Perfectly situated on the Grand Canal in the sought after Riv
Details for 5890 Mason Creek Road, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $390.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $379,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 960
  10. Acreage: 0.66 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2256158
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in the heart of Homosassa! (2024 ROOF) This stunning stilt home is nestled in a highly sought after canal community just off the world famous Homosassa River. Sit
Details for 5635 Park Hill Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $356,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 1740
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 2259137
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and laid back Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home nestled in the heart of Homosassa on the beautiful Nature Coast. Offering 1,740 s
Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1620
  7. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2259089
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyone's looking for ri
Details for 1817 Casey Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1092
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2259214
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Residential
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot in the desirable Campbell Woods community of Homosassa. Surrounded by mature trees, this home offers privacy, tranq