7372 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7372 Madrid Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2162
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -82.5445
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one! Custom built in 2025 and rarely lived in, this home offers modern luxury, thoughtful design, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 3 car garage and over 3/4 of an acre of fenced property with stunning shade trees and room to enjoy both inside and out. Enter through decorative dual entry frosted glass front doors with a transom window above into an open, light filled split floor plan featuring beautiful ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home, designer lighting, and countless upscale touches. The spacious great room offers a ceiling fan, designer fixtures, motorized window shades, and French doors leading to the covered lanai, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. At the center of the home is the spectacular kitchen showcasing an impressive 8x5' waterfall island with pendant lighting, sink, and extra storage. The kitchen also features wood cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, pull outs and dividers, upgraded appliances including a convection oven with air fryer, pantry, breakfast nook, and dining area. Even the refrigerator is special, producing large round ice spheres. This thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan places three bedrooms on one side of the home, each with ceiling fans and electronic motorized window shades. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby room, or flex space. The guest bathroom is beautifully appointed with designer tile, a walk in shower, rain head shower fixture, touch screen illuminated mirror, and stylish lighting. Multiple linen closets provide excellent storage throughout the home. The luxurious main suite features French doors opening to the lanai, dual walk in closets, and a dramatic spa like bathroom complete with dual sink vanity, elegant flooring, a large walk in shower with dual shower heads, linen closet, and a touch screen illuminated mirror. Additional upgrades and features include: Instant hot water system Whole house water filtration and water softener Gutters and downspouts Electronic motorized shades Designer lighting throughout Laundry room with stainless utility sink Washer, Dryer Double pane windows tilt in for easy cleaning Two garage door openers Three car garage with direct backyard access and room for a workbench. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai with tile flooring and two ceiling fans overlooking the expansive fully fenced backyard with aluminum fencing coated in vinyl and convenient side and front access gates. NO HOA so bring your toys, boats and RV's! Furniture available for sale separate from home sale. This exceptional property combines modern elegance, high end upgrades, functionality, and privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Vinyl, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 9 Blk 147 Lot 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3400 0147 0080
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with exceptional quality in building materials. From the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258725
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258729
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,490.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

11367 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259053
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12610 Kelly Ann Loop, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,990.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

12610 Kelly Ann Loop More Like This

Welcome to The Joyce A top selling floor plan nestled in the quiet, tucked away community of Pine Cone Reserve. Boasting an impressive 3,103 approximate square feet, this home makes a grand statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259087
  2. Provided by Kelsa Properties, P.A.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259140
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722112
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$484,490.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

11367 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723368
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723839
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883644
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with excep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884564
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice