5208 Cicero Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5208 Cicero Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2121 / -82.7282
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELL MAINTAINED CORNER LOT in desirable COLONIAL HILLS featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage This community has NO HOA and is NOT in a FLOOD ZONE. This charming home is move in ready and impeccably clean, with thoughtful updates throughout and fully fenced. Major improvements include a new roof and A/C in 2017, plus a new water heater in 2020. The fully enclosed flex space offers endless possibilities perfect for a home office, playroom, classroom, reading nook, hobby room, plant room, or even a man cave. Whether you need extra living space or a private retreat, this versatile area adapts to your lifestyle. This adorable home combines comfort, functionality, and convenience in one inviting package. This home is a must see, I am positive you will not be disappointed in this adorable home, so schedule a showing through your own agent or the listing agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Colonial HIlls Unit 3 PB 9 PG 53 Lot 151
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-16-0260-00000-1510
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R4
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4020 Headsail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

4020 Headsail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the highly desirable coastal community of Gulf Harbors with optional HOA and private beach access, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional bonus room presents an excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7252 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

7252 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Grandview Park Estates! This property has undergone a stunning transformation, showcasing a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144399
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juan Corpes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Thames Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($187.37 / sqft )

5023 Thames Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a functional and inviting floor plan, ideal for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260862
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5746 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($198.51 / sqft )

5746 Friedly Avenue More Like This

3BR/2BA Home with Pool & Privacy Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,410 square feet of comfortable living space, complete with a 1 car garage and a versatile Florida room for relaxing or e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402735
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Casson Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

5724 Casson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with top to bottom upgrades and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Rickover Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

4554 Rickover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath split plan in the Woodlands with a two car garage, all inspections passed, new garage door on order. Move in ready. Full roll up hurricane shutters all the way around inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880570
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Astor Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

7122 Astor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant Price Adjustment on this newly remodeled house in the City, within blocks of downtown? Check this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home completely remodeled from the Roof to the Laminate Flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice