560 Falconry Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Falconry Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8891 / -82.4251
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been updated with new KraftMaid cabinets, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances including a garbage disposal and faucet. New LVP flooring through the home. It has 2 master bedroom suites with walk in closets. Great for in laws or guests. There is a 3rd bedroom that can be used as a hobby room with plenty of storage. The family room has vaulted ceilings with dark oak beams and a fireplace which creates a very warm and cozy room. There is also a formal living room and dining room off of the kitchen. This home is perfect for entertaining or just sitting back and relaxing. The roof and water heater are new and were replaced in late 2025. This home is close to the dining, shopping, bike trails that connect to the 48 miles Rails to Trails bike path, and hiking in Citrus County state forest. It is optional to join the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB. There is so much to do or just sit back and relax in your new home. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citrus Hills
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:WITHLACOOCHEE RIVER BASIN SUBD:CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD (PB9-73) SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 30 TWN 18S RNG 19E CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 N1/2 OF LOT 9 BLK 24
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: Other
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$469,000.00 ($198.65 / sqft )

1134 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Style, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,361 sq ft of spacious living. Built in 2005 and enhanced with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257518
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Dakota Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$454,900.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

705 Dakota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing, beautifully decorated, citrus hills pool home on the 10th hole of the meadows golf course. Ac 2018 roof 2022. Vinyl replacement windows 2017 you will love everything

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844980
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Palm Oak Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$450,000.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

6970 Palm Oak Drive More Like This

YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! This spacious ranch home encases a potential mother in law suite, tasteful modern updates, and a screened back porch. Sitting on over five acres of waterfront property located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 847976
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442
$475,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

578 Foresthill Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estatesan established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 853431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Massachusetts Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$479,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

604 Massachusetts Street Green Listing More Like This

Aggressively priced at $66,000 below March 2026 appraisal! Welcome to your private retreat in Citrus Hills. Nestled on a spacious 1.03 acre lot, this beautiful 3 bedroom , 3 bath pool home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853811
  2. Provided by Central Panhandle Association Member
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice