13499 Old Crystal River Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13499 Old Crystal River Road
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $887,000
  • Price sqft: $917
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brooksville 2 Bedroom Home On 29.80 Acres Of land Enter The Home From The Front Screened Porch To The Great Room Eat In Kitchen And Dining Area Dual Sinks And A Pantry Both Bedrooms Have Separate Bathrooms There Is A Detached Shed For Storage Open Floor Plan Call Today For A Showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: Sw1/4 Of Sw1/4 Less S347 Ft Thereof
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R26 421 19 0000 0080 0000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: AG
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($208.69 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This property has it all! Welcome to a truly exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257414
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15458 Snow Memorial Highway, Brooksville, FL 34601
$950,000.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

15458 Snow Memorial Highway More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!! This property is zoned AG with a main house and another house set up for an Assisted Living Facility. The main house is 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, completely updated with

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258359
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4600 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated South

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960506
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4608 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4608 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated Southern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960549
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$940,990.00 ($252.21 / sqft )

6406 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. You can build this beautiful floor plan has 2600 sq. ft with 3 beds, 3 baths, 3 car garage, living room & great rooms, tall ceilings with trays & crown molding, plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3731 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7869192
  2. Provided by VITALE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dane Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($135.79 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881737
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13499 Old Crystal River Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$887,000.00 ($680.74 / sqft )

13499 Old Crystal River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brooksville 2 Bedroom Home On 29.80 Acres Of land Enter The Home From The Front Screened Porch To The Great Room Eat In Kitchen And Dining Area Dual Sinks And A Pantry Both Bedrooms Have Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.80 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884949
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$1,049,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

4624 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A front porch leads into the main entryway, featuring a coffered 12 foot ceiling. French doors open to a private home office with views of the front yard. A secluded guest suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467144
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$825,000.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

4905 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in guard gated Southern Hills, where this 2024 Arthur Rutenbergbuilt residence sits gracefully on a premium conservation homesite with serene water views. SELLER ADDE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470635
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$890,000.00 ($257.08 / sqft )

4801 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller concessions offeredplease inquire for details! Embrace the epitome of Florida living in this exquisite 2,866 sq. ft. golf community haven, where luxury and comfort seamlessly intertwine. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472502
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Whitney Fredlund
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice