6433 Lost Tree Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6433 Lost Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1674
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 22 Un 2
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and impeccably appointed, this turnkey corner lot home in Timber Pines offers style, comfort, and exceptional value. Recently staged with new furnishings and not lived in since, it delivers a true model like feel. Seller offering a new roof prior to closing don't miss this opportunity. Offering 1,674 square feet of living space, this home has been recently prepared for sale and professionally furnished throughout, creating a fresh, move in ready environment. The spacious layout includes a large covered front porch, rear patio, and an enclosed Florida room with air conditioning finished to the same quality as the main living area ideal for additional living or entertaining space. Oversized ceramic tile enhances all wet areas and extends into the Florida room, while decorative light fixtures, ceiling fans throughout, and window treatments add a polished, cohesive finish. The updated guest bathroom features a walk in stall shower, while the primary suite offers a relaxing Jacuzzi tub. The kitchen is equipped with updated stainless steel appliances, and most windows and doors were replaced in early 2022, providing improved efficiency and peace of mind. Exterior features include a decorative patterned driveway (stamped and/or painted finish), concrete curb a lawn edging, a professionally installed gutter system with drainage pads, and a private irrigation well for the sprinkler system, helping maintain the landscape efficiently. The oversized two car garage offers added versatility with a newer garage door opener, garage screens, a stackable washer and dryer, and a utility/slop sink. The roof is currently in good condition with no known issues; however, the seller is offering a brand new roof prior to closing (after inspections), with buyer's choice of color, subject to acceptable terms. Residents of Timber Pines enjoy a resort style, country club lifestyle featuring four golf courses, clubhouse dining, a performing arts center, fitness facilities, tennis, pickleball, bocce, multiple pools and spas, and a vibrant calendar of social activities all within a beautifully maintained, 24/7 guard gated community. Fully furnished, thoughtfully updated, and competitively positioned this is a standout opportunity in Timber Pines. Schedule your private showing today. #TimberPinesLiving #TurnkeyHome #MoveInReady #FloridaLiving #55PlusCommunity #GolfCommunity #FullyFurnished #ModelHomeFeel #SpringHillFL #CornerLotHome #ActiveAdultLiving #FloridaRealEstate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Association Name: Frankie Drooger / Timber Pines Community
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 22 Unit 2 Lot 81
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6222 0000 0810
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers' motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256961
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

6461 Ocean Pines Lane More Like This

SALT WATER SOLAR HEATED POOL HOME with a private backyard. Start enjoying Florida life in this open concept floor plan pool home. The homes welcoming front porch will lead you through double entry doo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257199
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Bottle Brush Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$340,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

7151 Bottle Brush Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ active adult community where golf carts outnumber worries and neighbors become lifelong friends. This expand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257699
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Bent Pine Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$325,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

2376 Bent Pine Court More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a oversize 2 car garage a/c unit and roof installed 2026! Enter the home through the dual door entry with a hall closet tile foyer large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14465 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($190.58 / sqft )

14465 Middle Fairway Drive More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully updated, maintenance free villa tucked inside a desirable gated golf course community. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258242
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice