4 Oak Village Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Oak Village Boulevard
  • Viewed: 314
  • Price: $434,990
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home w additional office/flex space and spacious 2 car gagage located in the sought after community of sugarmill woods oak village. This open concept home is designed for comfort and style. The main living and wet areas feature durable tile floors while the bedrooms include upgraded carpet for added warmth. The upgraded kitchen is highlighted with quartz counters and premium cabinets creating elegance and function. Additionally, an inside laundry room with upgraded cabinets and a utility sink located in the garage. Check out the gorgeous soaking tub in owners suite. Relax peacefully on your front porch or privately in your back lanai. Conveniently located near the suncoast pkwy for easy access to tampa, crystal river , ocala and orlando. Nearby amenities include shopping dining and medical facilities and recreation near the bay for swimming fishing golfing boating and kayaks. The world class cabot citrus farm golf complex is moments away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management - Off Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: SMW OAK VILLAGE
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sugarmill Woods Oak VLG PB 10 PG 10 LOT 2 BL 199
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Craftsman, Ranch
  • Views: 314
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$469,900.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenpark Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$428,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

3 Greenpark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937422
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Village Center Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$435,900.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

40 Village Center Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937937
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice