4516 Seagull Drive 614, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4516 Seagull Drive 614
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2449 / -82.7403
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Building: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Branham Realty Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront community of seaview place at gulf landings. This gorgeous unit is steps away from the elevators, for easy access to your unit! Be welcomed inside to an open floor plan, overlooking the most gorgeous waterfront views! The kitchen is right off the main entryway & has newer stainless steel appliances (2022), new backsplash & a pass through to the living area, great for entertaining! The living room has more amazing views & the first of the two balconies, overlooking the canal! Be ready to take in the sunrises, have a cup of coffee & be mesmerized by the natural wildlife in your ''backyard''! The spare bedroom has a massive walk in closet, waterfront views & an attached en suite bathroom with granite countertops, linen closet & a shower/tub combo! The owners suite, is on the opposite side of the home, ideal for privacy! This massive space has the most captivating view that you can enjoy right from your bed! Right off the owners retreat is the second balcony, with more breathtaking views & is a great place to decompress & enjoy all florida has to offer! The attached en suite bathroom has a soaker tub, separate walk in shower, granite counters with double vanities, a linen closet & another huge walk in closet! Ac has been regularly maintained and recently serviced & condo has in unit laundry! Feel like you're living in an all inclusive resort in paradise with too many amazing amenities to list like a heated waterfront pool, heated spa, gas bbq's & cabanas, multiple fitness centers, 2 saunas, cardio rooms with classes like yoga, step aerobics & zumba, a business center with computers & printers, library, dog walking path, a rooftop area for sunbathing & taking in the most stunning views. There is also a large club room with kitchen & a balcony overlooking pool & jacuzzi, a walking trail, boat docks & much more! Condo comes with a storage cage, to be able to store your bikes & other goodies, as well as an additional storage closet on the ground floor in the east garage. Gulf access is less than 1 mile away! Included in condo is bike cages, gas for poolside grills, onsite security 9pm 5am. On site management monday thru friday, basic cable, water, sewer & trash. Once a year pressure washing of balcony, outside windows & outside sliding glass door. Pamper yourself with an additional membership to gulf harbors private beach club (under 200 dollars per year) one of only two private beaches in the state of florida includes access to private beach which features paradise living at its best: cabanas, bathrooms with showers, grills & parking at gulf harbors beach club. Condo close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, downtown new port richey, & ease of access to all florida has to offer! Whether you are a long time resident, a snow bird or relocating to the area, you'll love this vacation lifestyle. Call today, before it's gone, to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2001
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB PL 4 IN PB48P16 LT 30 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 00414713020160300
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RES
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bellview Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

5315 Bellview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home with a new roof, kitchen, Bathrooms, AC, Electric, 2 fridge, tile and painted inside out. It's a great family home located close to al services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024453
  2. Provided by Viking Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Tidal Pond Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$330,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

4451 Tidal Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

!!LIGHT and BRIGHT!!! Upgraded, NEWER Double panel windows/sliding glass doors, Roof 2017, AC 2011, CEILING fans, Granite counter tops, GREAT kitchen, TWO paver patios with PRIVACY walls, ALL cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8184095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7252 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

7252 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Grandview Park Estates! This property has undergone a stunning transformation, showcasing a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144399
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juan Corpes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5334 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$339,000.00 ($259.77 / sqft )

5334 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!!! Stylish and solidly built, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,305 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Constructed with 9" concrete walls, wrapped in Tyvek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329146
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5746 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($198.51 / sqft )

5746 Friedly Avenue More Like This

3BR/2BA Home with Pool & Privacy Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,410 square feet of comfortable living space, complete with a 1 car garage and a versatile Florida room for relaxing or e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402735
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$294,600.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

3644 Panola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403773
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

3629 Haven Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence situated on a desirable corner lot in New Port Richey! From the moment you arrive, youll be greeted by a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404047
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ron Astorga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Rickover Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

4554 Rickover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath split plan in the Woodlands with a two car garage, all inspections passed, new garage door on order. Move in ready. Full roll up hurricane shutters all the way around inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880570
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice