8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2255332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8869 Highpoint Avenue
  • Viewed: 784
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 4
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: JD Floyd K
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated bathrooms, a spacious 23 ft. living room, and two inviting lanais perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the active lifestyle you've been looking for with golf, social activities, and a warm, welcoming community atmosphere .Active lifestyle Great community Ready for you! This one won't last longschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Other
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: JD Floyd K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 4 BLK 39 LOT 3 ORB 326 PG 34
  • Views: 784
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257209
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street More Like This

Active Under Contract with Kick out Clause. Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257321
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

7482 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Beautiful light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath Golf Course home located in the 55+ Brookridge Community. This open concept floor plan features cathedral ceilings and a spacious eat in kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258380
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,000.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

14685 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

1983 3 bedroom 2 full bath home on the golf course. Very clean spacious 3 bedroom home with a split plan. Two nice screened porches one on the side of the home and one off the master bedroom which fac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258687
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Crestwood Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$196,500.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

7385 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful, well established gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ley Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9151 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$185,000.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

9151 Lingrove Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Heather Walk Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$200,000.00 ($116.21 / sqft )

7569 Heather Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the sought after Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers easy, low maintenance living in a serene golf and count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884294
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9127 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$188,888.00 ($111.05 / sqft )

9127 Lingrove Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884791
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14274 Sandhurst Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$189,900.00 ($85.89 / sqft )

14274 Sandhurst Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brookridge, Brooksville's premier 55+ manufactured home community where you own your land! With HOA fees of just 50/month, you can enjoy an active lifestyle without breaking the bank. This charming an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884897
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice