4312 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4312 Bayridge Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $363,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 26
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bathroom heated pool home with an expansive 3 car garage and an elegant open concept design, that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. This repaired sinkhole property is fully insurable with all documentaion for your peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, the stunning paver driveway, privacy screening across the garage doors, beautifully manicured landscaping, and exceptional curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the New front door into a light filled interior featuring a seamless flowing layout ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The amazing kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, showcasing an abundance of cabinetry, extensive countertop space, a spacious pantry and an effortless connection to the living and dining areas. There is a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the pool, perfet for everday meals. The spacious family room measures 20.6 x 13 and features rich hardwood flooring and expansive sliders overlooking the sparkling solar heated pool, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle. Retreat to the luxurious owner's suite featuring two generous walk in closets and a spa inspired ensuite bath complete with a relaxing garden tub, separate walk in shower, and dual vanities designed for comfort and convenience. The guest bedrooms are exceptionally spacious, including one with its own walk in closet. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with premium improvements, including a New A/C installed in 2018 w/transferable 10 year warranty, New roof with 30 year shingles installed in 2020, New Solar pool heating system 2020, New Hot Water Heater June 2020, New Luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout the home in 2020, New washer and dryer 2021, the downspouts for all the gutters were professionally buried and drain to the road preventing any erosion issues, brand new pool and front entry Screening completed in 2021 and 2026, new front door and all new energy efficient windows were installed throughout the home in 2024 and there is a water softner and reverrse osmosis system. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring elegant pavers surrounding the solar heated pool and lanai, a chain link fenced in backyard, and a convient storage shed. The irrigation system keeps the grounds lush and vibrant year round. For added peace of mind, there is a security system including cameras in the front,back and sides of the property. Perfectly situated near premier shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences, this exceptional residence offers the perfect combination of luxury, peace of mind. Offered at an incredible value of just 363,900 this stunning pool home is truly move in ready and will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 26 Blk 1762 Lot 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5260 1762 0080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Port Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

1165 Port Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A stylish, customized home on a beautiful lot! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom **plus two additional full size rooms with doors and windows** 2315 square foot single family home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487740
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Javad Farjam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8392 Camphor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$390,000.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

8392 Camphor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home with Dual Primary Suites Ideal for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to 8392 Camphor Drivethis beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,887 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494144
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice