23 Chinkapin Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Chinkapin Circle
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Ranches
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Align Right Realty Carrollwood
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The light filled open floor plan features soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that create an airy, Luxury Vinyl Flooring and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, seamlessly connecting to the living area for effortless gatherings. With updated lighting, durable LVP flooring, abundant storage, and a stunning fireplace as the centerpiece of the living room. The main living space is a show stopper. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with private pool access, dual closets, and a spa inspired ensuite featuring dual sinks, a steam shower, skylight, and updated finishes. The additional two bedrooms and bathroom are located on the other side of the home creating privacy and space. Step outside to your heated 12x38 screened in pool that is perfect for year round enjoyment. It is surrounded by a generous yard with plenty of room to relax or entertain. This home offers the lifestyle you are looking for in one of Citrus County's most desirable communities. Features include Central Vacuum, Newer Roof 2023, New A/C 2025, Newer Interior Paint 2023. Spa is not operable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Cypress Village POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 11 BLK 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18E20S130010 01090 0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: Other
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 56 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$329,250.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

56 Grass Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This lovely 2117 square foot home with a Craftsman elevation is located on a .27 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage! Upgrades include a separate til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715556
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Sedum Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$345,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8 Sedum Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning newly built home in the desirable Homosassa Oak Village community, offering a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Thoughtfully crafted with a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Martins Jorge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Lupine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

34 Lupine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the sellers. New construction upgraded home!! Move in ready!! Paved road! 3 bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage + builder's signature laundry room wow! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873514
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

46 Greentree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully reimagined two story residence in the heart of Sugarmill Woodswhere warm Southern living meets timeless Northern character. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883350
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Chey Aldamuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice