2 Woodlee Court S, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Woodlee Court S
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $423,930
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2174
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7264 / -82.5032
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida Dream in the upscale community of Southern Woods! This Custom Pool home backs up to Southern Woods golf course! Stunning and elegantly updated. Low HOA cost, included in the 73.92 monthly amount is cable and internet access. Recently updated: 3 dimensional Shingle Roof; High End Gourmet Kitchen with wood cabinets, granite and all new appliances; Pergo Waterproof Flooring throughout the home; New double entry front doors; New windows; Baths updated with commodes; new vanity, granite and sinks; Light fixtures, and fans replaced; Painted interior; New Pool equipment with Heater and Salt Chlorinator; Rescreened lanai; Stamped concrete lanai and driveway and so much more. This immaculate home is a smart home. Upon entering, a myriad of elegant architectural features including high tray ceilings, crown molding, rounded corners, all done in a neutral color scheme. This spacious floor plan is desirable for every occasion. Featuring a formal living room, impressive dining room, large family room tucked away in back of the home; large kitchen with ample wood cabinetry and granite countertop space, center island with 2nd sink; ceramic tile backsplash, quality stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, breakfast nook has glass entry door to lanai where you can sip your morning coffee while admiring your surroundings all of which is open to the family room where you will find high ceilings and lots of space where you can relax and gather with friends and family. You can easily expand your living space outdoors to your private Florida oasis! Enjoy both the sun and shade with a covered lanai, and screened lanai with your very own Electric Heated Saltwater pool (plumbed for a spa) that you can enjoy year round...all surrounded by luscious landscaping, tree lined with a golf course view, truly paradise! There is plenty of room inside with the ''split'' bedroom layout the primary suite is separate with a spacious bathroom and two roomy walk in closets, door to the pool lanai, stunning, remodeled ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, granite counters, a soaking tub, spacious Snail Shower, water closet, and linen closet. On the opposite end of the home, there are 2 bedrooms, and guest bathroom both bedrooms have sizable closets. The main bathroom that has also been updated with new commode; pedestal sink, fixtures, lighting, and a linen closet. Let's not forget the laundry room with new stackable washer/dryer, sink and cabinets for additional storage, plus a two car garage, irrigation. All you could ever want plus more! This home has been lovingly cared for, don't wait, come live in the Florida dream! Enjoy the 36 hole golf courses, Pickleball courts, community pool; 2 country clubs and so much more all just minutes away. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Homosassa Springs and Crystal River with their parks, spring fed waters, and natural beauty are easily accessible, beaches, fishing, and so much more. Make this home your dream come true, as nothing left to do as a well cared for home! Don't miss this one, call today for your own private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Association Name: Southern Woods
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN WOODS AT SUGARMILL WOODS PHASE IIB PB 17 PG 1 LOT 28 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-21-0050-000E0-0280
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: Other
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$469,900.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenpark Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$428,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

3 Greenpark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937422
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Village Center Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$435,900.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

40 Village Center Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937937
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice