3047 Rippling Brook Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3047 Rippling Brook Way
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Ashton Realty Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **price reduction buyer opportunity** welcome to 3047 rippling brook way in the award winning timber pines 55+gated golf community with its resort style living! Situated in a quiet cul de sac and offering pond views, this custom 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is furnished and move in ready! Upon entering the home through the double glass doors, you will find a spacious and airy living and dining area with sliders to the lanai. The large kitchen features plenty of cabinets with pull out drawers and opens to the family room providing for a unique open floor plan and continuing the spacious airy feeling. All great for entertaining! Off the lanai you will find a paver outdoor patio to have your morning cup of coffee or afternoon beverage overlooking the pond setting. A corner window in the kitchen provides a seamless panoramic view of the backyard with the pond views. The spacious primary bedroom provides a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with double sinks, jetted tub, walk in shower and toilet. The roomy guest bedroom is conveniently located near the hall bath which features vanity and tub/shower combination. An inside laundry room with washer/dryer and utility sink leads to the two car garage which has an epoxy floor and sliding screen door. Hvac (2022); roof (2016). Life in timber pines means access to exceptional amenities four pristine golf courses, clubhouse and restaurant, performing arts center, state of the art fitness & wellness center, award winning pickleball courts, tennis courts, resident activity center, paws park, bocce, billiards, wood shop, arts & crafts center, 2 geothermal pools and over a 100+ clubs and activities. Hoa dues includes spectrum cable tv with two boxes and high speed internet. Timber pines is conveniently located next to local shopping, restaurants, hospitals and easy access to major highways to tampa and orlando, gulf beaches, along with attractions in florida's nature coast. This home showcases distinctive custom features!!! Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying resort style living!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 48 Lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R22 223 17 6480 0000 0070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$338,000.00 ($184.50 / sqft )

6405 Wedgewood Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258980
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Bayridge Court 26, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($206.31 / sqft )

4459 Bayridge Court 26 More Like This

Upgrades! Upgrades! Upgrades! Welcome to 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, plus den/4th bedroom, plus 180 square feet outdoor flex space with heat, air and electricity, currently being used as a music recor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259017
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Mosquero Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$395,900.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

5267 Mosquero Road More Like This

Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259144
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice