3460 Crape Myrtle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3460 Crape Myrtle Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $524,500
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4841 / -82.6575
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 12
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Iconic pink three story octagon waterfront home with preserve & gulf views active vacation rental sold turnkey in hernando beach! Welcome to one of the most unique and eye catching homes on the coast this 3 story octagon waterfront retreat perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking preserve and gulf views. Located in the heart of hernando beach, this turnkey property blends architectural character, modern updates, and the ultimate florida coastal lifestyle. The second story main living level features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, shiplap accent walls, and seamless indoor outdoor living. The designer kitchen showcases gray shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, floating shelves, farmhouse sink, glass top cooktop, built in oven, and hood vent. This level also offers a spacious guest bedroom, full bath with glass enclosed tub/shower combo, and a convenient laundry area tucked behind a stylish barn door. Step outside to enjoy coastal breezes from both the balcony and screened porch overlooking the peaceful preserve. A striking spiral staircase leads to the third level primary suite, where you'll find the most spectacular panoramic views in the home. Take in sweeping sunsets, gulf waters, and untouched natural landscapes from your private retreat. The suite features a walk in closet with custom shelving and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom with custom vanity and walk in shower with glass enclosure and niche. The outdoor space is designed for true coastal living with 75 feet of waterfront, a concrete patio, and a floating dock. Launch your kayak or paddleboard directly from your backyard and explore serene mangrove lined waterways. The fully fenced yard with two separate sections provides flexibility for pets, entertaining, or future pool addition. Additional highlights include a 2021 roof, contributing to approximately 2,501/year homeowners insurance, and approximately 4,370/year flood insurance. Located just a short distance to the hernando beach boat lift, offering easy access to the gulf for boating enthusiasts. Currently operating as an active short term vacation rental and being sold fully furnished / turnkey, this property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment. Located in the vibrant hernando beach waterfront community, residents enjoy boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and direct access to the gulf. Just minutes from weeki wachee springs state park, plus nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. The area is golf cart friendly, allows short term rentals, and has no hoa and no deed restrictions, making it ideal for full time living, a vacation home, or a high performing investment property. With convenient access to the suncoast parkway, commuting to tampa, brooksville, and surrounding areas is easy. Rare, iconic, and unlike anything else on the market your waterfront paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO BEACH UNIT 12 BLK 108 LOT 16
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4049 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($290.04 / sqft )

4049 Cobia Drive More Like This

Nestled along the tranquil shores of a picturesque water canal, this stunning three story residence offers an unparalleled blend of coastal charm and luxurious living. With indirect access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251792
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$575,000.00 ($290.40 / sqft )

3328 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251803
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Kingston Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$586,000.00 ($371.36 / sqft )

4482 Kingston Drive More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront life; this spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is your slice of paradise just a 2 minute boat ride to the open Gulf of Mexico. Your new home has been completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254259
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Camelia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$599,900.00 ($325.15 / sqft )

4128 Camelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! BIG PRICE REDUCTION! Down 30,000 Run don't walk!!! This stunning waterfront home with direct Gulf access is the ultimate retreat where every day fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256530
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Carlos Court, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$539,500.00 ($377.01 / sqft )

4290 Carlos Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Exceptional Waterfront residence delivers the quintessential Hernando Beach lifestyle, showcasing radiant water views, true Gulf direct access, and an enviable boating experience. Thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257772
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4384 4th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$515,000.00 ($318.29 / sqft )

4384 4th Isle Drive More Like This

Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257939
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5056 Oak Leaf Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

5056 Oak Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage, located only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp with gulf access. Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258492
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice