9727 Lake Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9727 Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 658
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled!! Move in ready!! 3 bedroom + 1 bath + large detached building + large shed + fenced yard + located on the lake!! You own the land!! No lot rent!! No hoa so bring your camper, boat, toys... Bring it all!! The remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and countertops!! The bathroom is also remodeled with new vanity, toilet, and shower! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout!! No carpet! The large windows make the home feel light, bright, and spacious!! Minutes from shopping, restaurants, movies, schools, buccaneer bay water park, kayaking the crystal clear weeki wachee river, sunsets at pine island, boating, fishing, swimming w/the manatees. 1 hr to tampa & top us beaches! ****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES BLOCK P LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R25 222 17 2460 00P0 0120
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Dehaven Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,165.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

14395 Dehaven Avenue More Like This

Welcome home friends! You won't find another home with a huge corner lot included the lot isn't to be built on because its encroached with the driveway that the home is on. close to the gate and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256278
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$187,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

9694 Scepter Avenue More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256536
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. NEW HVAC INSTALLED MARCH 2026! THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open floor plan, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256709
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,119.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

7507 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Hello friends this home is located in the beautiful Brookridge community. It is a hop skip and jump to the pool and all amenities. Also is close to the gate. It's a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256894
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,491.00 ($198.13 / sqft )

7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue More Like This

Look at this beautiful dollhouse in Brookridge and price to sell! Located on a large lot,, all newer kitchen and appliances, laminated floors over plywood, year round Florida room with plexy glass wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257019
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice