54 Village Center Dr. Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 54 Village Center Dr. Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $389,800
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Palmwood Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a fresh take on Modern Florida living with this newly completed Chesapeake floorplan by Palmwood Construction a trusted local builder serving the Nature Coast since 1957 offering a seamless blend of style, comfort, and quality craftsmanship. Situated on a spacious homesite in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 3 car garage and dedicated office provides both privacy and convenience, with easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and Gainesville. Inside, a bright, open layout feels airy and inviting. Expansive windows, refined finishes, and a pocketing sliding glass door fill the home with natural light and create a seamless indoor outdoor connection perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, a large island, and a full stainless steel appliance package, including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The Primary Suite offers a relaxing retreat with two walk in closets and a beautifully appointed en suite bath, complete with a double sink vanity and a spacious walk in shower with a tiled bench and shampoo niche. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, carpet in the guest bedrooms, window blinds throughout, ceiling fans in the great room and all bedrooms, energy efficient fold in Low E windows, and a fully sodded and irrigated yard. The home is backed by a one year craftsmanship warranty and a 10 year third party structural warranty for added peace of mind. With its thoughtful design, generous homesite, and Palmwood's long standing reputation for quality, this home is a standout opportunity. Schedule your private tour today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sugarmill Woods - Oak Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 15 BLK 156
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18E20S130020 01560 0150
  • Style: Craftsman, Ranch
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Plumbago Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
$359,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

1 Plumbago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to where the rhythm of Old Florida living meets comfort, space, and quiet sophistication in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, just minutes from the charm of Homosassa. From the moment you arr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257996
  2. Provided by NextHome Gulf Coast
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

46 Greentree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully reimagined two story residence in the heart of Sugarmill Woodswhere warm Southern living meets timeless Northern character. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883350
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Chey Aldamuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937418
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice