10199 Holly Berry Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10199 Holly Berry Drive
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 5b
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Glen Lakes Real Estate Office, LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Maintained Addison Home in Exclusive GlenLakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage Audubon model perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac for exceptional privacy and peaceful preserve views. This 1999 Addison built home offers 1,565 square feet of living space (2,343 total) and backs up to protected wetlands, ensuring no rear neighbors and a tranquil natural backdrop. Step inside and you'll find soaring 10' 12' ceilings, a bright great room floor plan, and an easy flow from the kitchen to the breakfast nook and screened lanai ideal for relaxed Florida living. The neutral color palette and abundant natural light make this home move in ready, while the large lanai provides the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the sights and sounds of nature. Nestled within the gated GlenLakes Golf & Country Club community, residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with access to a championship golf course, clubhouse dining, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, community pool, and social events all just minutes from the Gulf Coast, Weeki Wachee Springs, and everyday conveniences. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and community living in one of Hernando County's most sought after destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Wetlands
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 376
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GlenLakes
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 72
  • Parcel Number: R13 222 17 1844 0000 0720
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 250
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Headshot for Associate Stacie Goucher
  1. Stacie Goucher, ABR,AHWD,BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Office: 352.556.4875
  4. staciegoucher@tropicshoresrealty.com
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

9896 Scepter Avenue More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to this exceptional newer build in the Gated golfing community of Brookridge, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed living environment. This property features a generous 1820

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252091
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 French Quarters Circle, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

9355 French Quarters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes this 1990 palmwood grand bahama maintained home is on the 5th fairway of the golf course with inground heated spa. New tile roof in 2019. 3 full bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253093
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

10361 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, open concept and all concrete block constructed home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between living areas and the kitchen create

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255014
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($179.20 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255871
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14443 Miranna Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$282,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

14443 Miranna Street More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a rare double lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Complete with an RV carport, workshop, and golf cart garage, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256659
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties Group Inter
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10780 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

10780 Tucker Road More Like This

Indulge in modern living with this 3 bedroom, all concrete block constructed home featuring an open layout and stainless steel appliances. The layout of the home connects the living, dining, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257501
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14660 Rialto Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$254,000.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

14660 Rialto Avenue More Like This

2001 3 bedroom 2 full bath. Gorgeous 3 bedroom home, home is all drywall vaulted ceilings beautiful floors with tile and laminate. All the windows have been replaced brand new roof put on 2024. Doub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257571
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice